|
Our Media/Results from Denison Indoor Lid-Lifter
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Denison Indoor Lid-LifterPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 06:45 PM
Lid Lifter - 1/24/2015
Hosted by: Denison University
Site: Mitchell Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney Martin FR Bethany (W.V 8.23 7.90 1 10
2 Sullena Staton FR California ( 8.06 8.07 1 8
3 Sasha Spalding SR Carnegie Mel 8.43 8.22 2 6
4 Jasmine Stevenson JR California ( 8.20 8.24 1 5
5 Kiera Goolsby JR Bethany (W.V 8.13 8.26 1 4
6 Dana Lee SO Washington a 8.06 8.33 1 3
7 Heather Grinkley JR Bethany (W.V 8.15 8.39 1 2
8 Caroline Opferman SO California ( 8.31 8.41 2 1
9 Odunayo Shabo SO Wittenberg 8.68 8.49 3
10 Sarah Cook FR Carnegie Mel 8.53 4
11 Marla Holland FR Waynesburg 8.62 8.55 3 8.543
12 Jillian Katterhagen SR Washington a 8.46 8.55 2 8.548
13 Josie Beaumariage FR Capital 8.56 8.56 2
14 Jennifer Friberg SR Washington a 8.35 8.59 2 8.582
14 Shelby Auxier JR Transylvania 8.70 8.59 3 8.582
16 Angela Dorsett SO Wilmington ( 8.41 8.61 2
17 Jerilyn James FR Carnegie Mel 8.50 8.67 2
18 Alison Peacock FR Washington a 8.61 8.77 3
19 Abbey Bodeker FR Capital 8.81 8.79 3
20 Hannah Doore FR Muskingum 9.04 4
21 Kirstyn Baker SO Capital 8.89 9.18 3
22 Kaleigh Hinton FR Washington a 9.23 4
23 Bethany Herron FR Transylvania 9.22 9.26 4
24 Sommer Farber SO Carnegie Mel 8.95 9.31 3
25 Isabella Ramirez SO Ohio Christi 10.59 10.56 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danae Burgwin SR California ( 26.00 26.28 1 10
2 Whitney Martin FR Bethany (W.V 27.40 26.50 2 8
3 Gabrielle Irving FR California ( 26.00 26.74 1 6
4 Sasha Spalding SR Carnegie Mel 26.21 26.94 1 5
5 Maria Jackson-McBride JR Bethany (W.V 26.57 27.27 1 4
6 Sarah Cook FR Carnegie Mel 27.58 8 3
7 Kasey Parkhurst FR Capital 27.84 8 2
8 Jillian Katterhagen SR Washington a 28.08 27.99 3 1
9 Heather Grinkley JR Bethany (W.V 27.99 28.05 3
10 Kiera Goolsby JR Bethany (W.V 27.75 28.36 2
11 Sarah Helms SR Washington a 28.25 28.45 4
12 Jerilyn James FR Carnegie Mel 27.80 28.49 3
13 Katie Cohron JR Transylvania 28.90 28.51 5
14 Savannah Hemmer FR Transylvania 28.50 28.55 4
15 Hunter Mouser FR Capital 28.65 7
16 Emilia Ricciuti SO California ( 27.00 28.72 1
17 Marla Holland FR Waynesburg 29.41 28.78 6
18 Shelby Auxier JR Transylvania 29.10 28.84 6
19 Megan Butler SR Bethany (W.V 28.56 28.91 5
20 Kara Farroni SO Washington a 28.52 28.95 4
21 Janey Fugate SR Washington a 28.09 28.96 3
22 Rachel Rus SO Capital 29.36 29.05 6
23 Odunayo Shabo SO Wittenberg 28.11 29.36 4
24 Angela Dorsett SO Wilmington ( 27.75 29.45 2
25 Grace Murray FR Denison 28.63 29.58 5 29.573
26 Josie Beaumariage FR Capital 29.45 29.58 6 29.576
27 Shaylynn Dornbush SO Capital 28.63 29.85 5
28 Luise Bering FR Carnegie Mel 28.00 30.02 3
29 Samantha Wentz SR Capital 30.47 30.08 7
30 Emily Swanson SO Carnegie Mel 28.50 30.11 4
31 Kelsey Fobean FR Wittenberg 30.20 8
32 Lindsay Orzechowski SO Waynesburg 29.46 30.98 7
33 Kirstyn Baker SO Capital 30.21 31.15 7
34 Hannah Doore FR Muskingum 31.62 8
35 Hannah Opst FR Muskingum 31.01 31.78 7
36 Bethany Herron FR Transylvania 31.50 32.17 8
37 Kevisha Daniely SR Muskingum 30.94 32.88 7
38 Isabella Ramirez SO Ohio Christi 37.27 36.52 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Janey Fugate SR Washington a 1:00.80 1:00.40 1 10
2 Danae Burgwin SR California ( 1:00.50 1:00.49 1 8
3 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 1:00.68 1:00.62 1 6
4 Maria Jackson-McBride JR Bethany (W.V 1:00.57 1:01.64 1 5
5 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 59.65 1:01.81 1 4
6 Alaina Longshore SO Wittenberg 1:01.79 1:02.53 1 3
7 Sarah Murphy SR Wilmington ( 1:04.38 1:02.76 2 2
8 Katie Cohron JR Transylvania 1:04.50 1:03.00 2 1
9 Frankie Bowsher SO Wittenberg 1:01.99 1:03.35 2
10 Sarah Helms SR Washington a 1:02.99 1:04.22 2
11 Kara Farroni SO Washington a 1:03.03 1:04.37 2
12 Savannah Hemmer FR Transylvania 1:06.00 1:04.93 3
13 Grace Murray FR Denison 1:02.71 1:05.62 2
14 Rachel Rus SO Capital 1:06.01 1:05.69 3
15 Kelsey Fobean FR Wittenberg 1:05.00 1:05.95 3
16 Megan Butler SR Bethany (W.V 1:08.00 1:07.26 3
17 Samantha Wentz SR Capital 1:08.51 1:07.58 4
18 Hunter Mouser FR Capital 1:07.88 5
19 Ashley Borsch FR Bethany (W.V 1:10.00 1:08.45 4
20 Jacqlyn Baughman SR California ( 1:06.00 1:09.66 3
21 Marla Holland FR Waynesburg 1:11.77 1:10.74 4
22 Jada Moore FR Wittenberg 1:04.90 1:10.78 3
23 Lindsay Orzechowski SO Waynesburg 1:08.38 1:11.14 4
24 Zeleena Kearney FR Carnegie Mel 1:12.71 5
25 Hannah Opst FR Muskingum 1:09.42 1:12.86 4
26 Kevisha Daniely SR Muskingum 1:14.00 1:16.52 5
27 Kirstyn Baker SO Capital 1:16.10 1:16.69 5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allison Hall JR California ( 2:21.00 2:26.83 1 10
2 Cora Kerber SO Transylvania 2:27.00 2:29.76 1 8
3 Liliana Arnold FR Washington a 2:26.95 2:31.21 1 6
4 Tricia Steffen SR Wilmington ( 2:30.00 2:31.73 1 5
5 Julie Fobes SO Muskingum 2:28.19 2:32.76 1 4
6 Laura Kaulen Unattached 2:35.00 2:32.81 2
7 Ariel Tian SO Carnegie Mel 2:26.00 2:34.08 1 3
8 Kathryn McCreary SO Washington a 2:35.00 2:34.69 1 2
9 Elizabeth Timas FR Bethany (W.V 2:46.00 2:38.83 2 1
10 Jess Olson SR Bethany (W.V 2:42.00 2:39.64 2
11 Phoebe Osterhout FR Denison 2:35.00 2:39.67 2
12 Shaheen Essabhoy SO Carnegie Mel 2:36.00 2:39.99 2
13 Jami Durkee SR Muskingum 2:40.80 2:40.54 2
14 Christine Steinhaus SR Wittenberg 2:35.00 2:40.98 2
15 Taylor Maggiacomo JR Carnegie Mel 2:32.00 2:41.77 1
16 Christina Paskow FR Wilmington ( 2:42.66 4
17 Erin Marek JR Transylvania 2:42.82 3
18 Sarah Rini SO Capital 2:45.13 4
19 Kathryn Smith FR Washington a 2:48.00 2:46.36 2
20 Sloan Ellis FR Washington a 2:48.00 2:48.29 2
21 Allison Healey JR Muskingum 2:36.35 2:50.85 2
22 Holly Chaos SO Washington a 2:55.51 4
23 Becky Marchetti FR Waynesburg 3:02.48 2:56.54 3
24 Jillian Reagan SR Denison 2:52.00 2:56.99 3
25 Moriah Sivavec FR Waynesburg 2:57.54 4
26 Margaret Dick SO Washington a 2:50.00 2:58.75 3
27 Hannah Gregory SO Muskingum 3:05.71 4
28 Elizabeth Hardt SR Transylvania 3:11.60 4
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexandra Zanella JR California ( 5:02.57 5:04.37 1 10
2 Laura Kaulen Unattached 5:24.00 5:25.43 1
3 Tricia Steffen SR Wilmington ( 5:25.00 5:35.21 1 8
4 Julie Gerber FR Waynesburg 5:38.72 4 6
5 Jillian Jaycox SO Carnegie Mel 5:26.56 5:43.83 1 5
6 Elinore Loch FR Waynesburg 5:48.45 5:45.90 1 4
7 Hannah Westhoven FR Capital 6:01.46 5:47.38 2 3
8 Jami Durkee SR Muskingum 5:49.51 5:47.61 1 2
9 Josie Baum SO Muskingum 5:59.72 5:51.91 2 1
10 Jess Olson SR Bethany (W.V 6:01.00 5:53.65 2
11 Annette Aho SR Waynesburg 6:08.39 5:53.79 3
12 Elizabeth Timas FR Bethany (W.V 6:01.00 5:56.14 2
13 Angie Marchetti FR Waynesburg 5:57.14 4
14 Wendy Geslewitz JR Denison 5:50.16 5:58.90 2
15 Kristen Geary SR Denison 5:50.00 6:00.76 2
16 Kerianne Hensel FR Waynesburg 6:06.61 6:00.87 3
17 Katherine Latimer SO Waynesburg 6:06.10 6:03.11 3
18 Caroline Nagy JR Muskingum 6:11.37 6:05.96 3
19 Olivia Latimer SO Waynesburg 6:22.41 6:08.18 3
20 Cameron Wade FR Waynesburg 6:11.13 4
21 Lucy Ortiz SR Washington a 5:48.00 6:14.35 1
22 Justine Morelli FR Denison 6:00.00 6:22.90 2
23 Hannah Gregory SO Muskingum 6:12.25 6:29.33 3
24 Ashleigh Grace SR Waynesburg 6:14.73 6:31.90 3
25 Moriah Sivavec FR Waynesburg 6:47.61 6:32.14 3
26 Madison Emmert SO Muskingum 6:33.54 4
27 Becky Marchetti FR Waynesburg 6:35.40 4
28 Holly Chaos SO Washington a 6:24.00 6:37.02 3
29 Maddie Moss FR Muskingum 6:45.37 4
30 Lisa Schneider FR Muskingum 6:47.66 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophie Lohmann SR Carnegie Mel 11:12.22 11:10.91 10
2 Kira Ragazzo JR Carnegie Mel 11:23.84 11:12.96 8
3 Natalie Smith FR Carnegie Mel 11:32.48 11:17.31 6
4 Katelyn Benson JR Denison 11:45.00 11:22.42 5
5 Aparna Alavilli FR Carnegie Mel 11:30.95 4
6 Rhiannon Farney FR Carnegie Mel 12:01.31 11:39.65 3
7 Gretchen Sauder SO Capital 11:16.34 11:46.39 2
8 Emily Joyce SO Carnegie Mel 10:55.00 11:48.40 1
9 Rachel Solomon JR Washington a 11:45.00 11:49.79
10 Abby Smith JR Carnegie Mel 11:40.00 12:08.90
11 Sarah McKendry JR Denison 11:45.00 12:18.74
12 Molly Korest SO Denison 12:45.00 12:21.65
13 Kelsey Clater FR Transylvania 12:30.00 12:25.91
14 Claire Barcelo SO Denison 12:15.00 12:33.94
15 Gwen Gunter JR Denison 12:15.00 12:34.48
16 Shelby Catlett SO Transylvania 12:30.00 12:41.97
17 Lindsey Studebaker JR Denison 12:45.00 12:54.87
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Murphy SR Wilmington ( 9.30 9.23 1 10
2 Jillian Katterhagen SR Washington a 9.75 9.63 1 8
3 Sullena Staton FR California ( 10.23 9.66 1 6
4 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 9.53 10.03 1 5
5 Jennifer Friberg SR Washington a 9.97 10.13 1 4
6 Rebecca Fortner SO Carnegie Mel 10.46 10.14 2 3
7 Sommer Farber SO Carnegie Mel 9.95 10.33 1 2
8 Kaleigh Hinton FR Washington a 9.99 10.36 1 1
9 Abbey Bodeker FR Capital 10.79 10.55 2
10 Jasmine Stevenson JR California ( 10.35 10.58 1
11 Kelsey Fobean FR Wittenberg 10.52 10.60 2
12 Jessica Nix FR Denison 10.38 10.62 2
13 Mary Briceland SO Muskingum 10.78 2
14 Elizabeth Gizzi FR Muskingum 12.06 2
15 Abby Weiland FR Muskingum 11.23 12.09 2
16 Lindsay Orzechowski SO Waynesburg 12.42 12.49 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wittenberg 'A' 1:47.00 1:48.67 10
1) Jordan Crow JR 2) Frankie Bowsher SO
3) Alaina Longshore SO 4) Brea Medlock JR
2 California (Pa.) 'A' 1:47.00 1:50.43 8
1) Gabrielle Irving FR 2) Asaana Brunner FR
3) Kaleah Rose FR 4) Emilia Ricciuti SO
3 Capital 'A' 1:49.62 1:52.09 6
1) Josie Beaumariage FR 2) Abbey Bodeker FR
3) Kasey Parkhurst FR 4) Rachel Rus SO
4 Transylvania 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.34 5
1) Shelby Auxier JR 2) Katie Cohron JR
3) Savannah Hemmer FR 4) Bethany Herron FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wittenberg 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.12 1 10
1) Sara Richards FR 2) Frankie Bowsher SO
3) Alaina Longshore SO 4) Brea Medlock JR
2 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 4:15.00 4:18.20 1 8
1) Jerilyn James FR 2) Emily Swanson SO
3) Ariel Tian SO 4) Sarah Cook FR
3 California (Pa.) 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.49 1 6
1) Jasmine Stevenson JR 2) Kailah Holmes FR
3) Sullena Staton FR 4) Jacqlyn Baughman SR
4 Denison 'A' 4:15.00 4:30.77 1 5
1) Grace Murray FR 2) Kristen Geary SR
3) Phoebe Osterhout FR 4) Aedin Brennan JR
5 Capital 'A' 4:17.68 4:31.77 1 4
1) Shaylynn Dornbush SO 2) Sarah Rini SO
3) Rachel Rus SO 4) Samantha Wentz SR
6 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 4:33.01 2 3
1) Ashley Borsch FR 2) Megan Butler SR
3) Kiera Goolsby JR 4) Maria Jackson-McBride JR
7 Washington and Lee 'B' 4:46.00 2 2
1) Alison Peacock FR 2) Lucy Ortiz SR
3) Margaret Dick SO 4) Liliana Arnold FR
8 Carnegie Mellon 'B' 4:25.00 x4:46.93 2
1) Luise Bering FR 2) Shaheen Essabhoy SO
3) Zeleena Kearney FR 4) Taylor Maggiacomo JR
9 Washington and Lee 'A' x5:02.24 2
1) Kaleigh Hinton FR 2) Kathryn McCreary SO
3) Sloan Ellis FR 4) Rachel Solomon JR
10 Waynesburg 'A' 5:07.72 2 1
1) Amanda Hobe SR 2) Breanna Anderson SR
3) Becky Marchetti FR 4) Moriah Sivavec FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waynesburg 'A' 13:58.35 10
1) Annette Aho SR 2) Katherine Latimer SO
3) Elinore Loch FR 4) Julie Gerber FR
2 Muskingum 'A' 13:47.26 14:02.44 8
1) Josie Baum SO 2) Jami Durkee SR
3) Madison Emmert SO 4) Julie Fobes SO
3 Waynesburg 'B' x14:30.17
1) Kerianne Hensel FR 2) Cameron Wade FR
3) Olivia Latimer SO 4) Angie Marchetti FR
4 Transylvania 'A' 13:57.98 15:04.10 6
1) Shelby Catlett SO 2) Elizabeth Hardt SR
3) Kelsey Clater FR 4) Cora Kerber SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kailah Holmes FR California ( 1.54m 1.57m 5-01.75 10
2 Rebecca Fortner SO Carnegie Mel 1.54m 1.52m 4-11.75 8
3 Hannah Hall FR Denison 1.65m J1.52m 4-11.75 6
4 Hannah Hoskin FR Washington a 1.50m 1.42m 4-07.75 4.50
4 Maggie Kleber JR Washington a 1.45m 1.42m 4-07.75 4.50
6 Sarah Murphy SR Wilmington ( 1.43m J1.42m 4-07.75 3
7 Jerilyn James FR Carnegie Mel 1.44m J1.42m 4-07.75 2
8 Emily Swanson SO Carnegie Mel 1.43m 1.37m 4-06.00 1
9 Luise Bering FR Carnegie Mel J1.37m 4-06.00
-- Jessica Nix FR Denison 1.40m NH
-- Shelby Auxier JR Transylvania NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Lyle SO Capital 3.40m 3.36m 11-00.25 10
2 Elizabeth Stanton SO Washington a 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 Jillian Katterhagen SR Washington a 3.30m 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Kaela Fiutak SO Washington a 3.00m 2.90m 9-06.25 4.50
4 Hannah Rolf SO Wilmington ( 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 4.50
6 Grace Yee SO Carnegie Mel 2.91m 2.75m 9-00.25 2.50
6 Emily Smith JR California ( 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25 2.50
8 Karen Irvine SO Carnegie Mel 2.90m 2.59m 8-06.00 1
9 Abby Weiland FR Muskingum 2.44m 8-00.00
9 Sarah Miholer FR Carnegie Mel 2.44m 8-00.00
11 Hannah Watters FR Capital 2.13m 2.29m 7-06.00
-- Zeleena Kearney FR Carnegie Mel NH
-- Devin Bell FR Muskingum NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dana Lee SO Washington a 5.42m 5.32m 17-05.50 10
2 Caroline Opferman SO California ( 5.12m 5.20m 17-00.75 8
3 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 5.36m 5.16m 16-11.25 6
4 Sasha Spalding SR Carnegie Mel 5.47m 5.03m 16-06.00 5
5 Asaana Brunner FR California ( 4.96m 5.01m 16-05.25 4
6 Devin Bell FR Muskingum 4.81m 15-09.50 3
7 Anne Lee SO Denison 4.78m 4.74m 15-06.75 2
8 Ieisha Jackson JR California ( 5.13m 4.67m 15-04.00 1
9 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 5.04m 4.54m 14-10.75
10 Amanda Hobe SR Waynesburg 4.66m 4.48m 14-08.50
11 Erin Marek JR Transylvania 4.43m 14-06.50
12 Kasey Parkhurst FR Capital 4.55m 4.42m 14-06.00
13 Heather Grinkley JR Bethany (W.V 4.78m 4.35m 14-03.25
14 Hannah Rolf SO Wilmington ( 4.53m J4.35m 14-03.25
15 Maggie Kleber JR Washington a 4.85m 4.34m 14-03.00
16 Jada Moore FR Wittenberg 4.43m 4.32m 14-02.25
17 Sommer Farber SO Carnegie Mel 4.58m 4.30m 14-01.25
18 Luise Bering FR Carnegie Mel 4.88m 4.25m 13-11.50
19 Breanna Anderson SR Waynesburg 4.86m J4.25m 13-11.50
20 Ashly Clark FR Capital 4.53m 3.85m 12-07.75
21 Hannah Watters FR Capital 4.01m 3.74m 12-03.25
22 Caitie Traylor SO Wittenberg 4.38m 3.72m 12-02.50
23 Abby Weiland FR Muskingum 4.00m 3.63m 11-11.00
24 Elizabeth Gizzi FR Muskingum 3.23m 10-07.25
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 11.26m 10.83m 35-06.50 10
2 Ieisha Jackson JR California ( 11.21m 10.53m 34-06.75 8
3 Kailah Holmes FR California ( 11.00m 10.49m 34-05.00 6
4 Anne Lee SO Denison 10.52m 10.14m 33-03.25 5
5 Kasey Parkhurst FR Capital 9.80m 32-02.00 4
6 Sommer Farber SO Carnegie Mel 9.61m 9.41m 30-10.50 3
7 Breanna Anderson SR Waynesburg 9.72m 9.34m 30-07.75 2
8 Angela Dorsett SO Wilmington ( 10.13m 9.13m 29-11.50 1
9 Emily Swanson SO Carnegie Mel 9.61m 8.96m 29-04.75
-- Heather Grinkley JR Bethany (W.V 9.96m FOUL
-- Ashly Clark FR Capital 9.34m FOUL
-- Dana Lee SO Washington a 10.50m FOUL
-- Amanda Hobe SR Waynesburg 10.25m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Marissa Bolen JR Wilmington ( 12.90m 12.85m 42-02.00 10
2 Lauren Stacy SO Wilmington ( 12.83m 12.61m 41-04.50 8
3 Tara Karnes FR Wilmington ( 11.51m 12.03m 39-05.75 6
4 Arlesha Cospy FR Denison 11.74m 11.51m 37-09.25 5
5 Ashley Freshkorn SO Capital 12.08m 11.44m 37-06.50 4
6 Megan Darst FR Wilmington ( 11.05m 11.35m 37-03.00 3
7 Taylor Sanders SO Transylvania 10.95m 11.33m 37-02.25 2
8 Amber Thomas FR Capital 10.77m 11.00m 36-01.25 1
9 Kelli Brock SR Muskingum 10.55m 10.27m 33-08.50
10 Lauren Maturo JR Carnegie Mel 10.56m 10.02m 32-10.50
11 Sasha Spalding SR Carnegie Mel 11.08m 10.00m 32-09.75
12 Taylor Johnston FR Capital 8.86m 9.25m 30-04.25
13 Mallory Sparks FR Wittenberg 9.48m 9.16m 30-00.75
14 Elizabeth Walton FR Wittenberg 9.29m 9.10m 29-10.25
15 Gracie Pesicka FR Capital 8.95m 9.07m 29-09.25
16 Patricia Abrams SR Muskingum 9.05m 8.88m 29-01.75
17 Rebecca Fritch JR Denison 8.73m 8.74m 28-08.25
18 Rose Huwe JR Waynesburg 9.14m 8.62m 28-03.50
19 Jordan Hall FR Muskingum 8.21m 8.36m 27-05.25
20 Carly Bair JR Carnegie Mel 8.72m 8.27m 27-01.75
21 Lauren Marino SR Denison 9.00m 7.98m 26-02.25
22 Kirsten Chuc FR Carnegie Mel 8.07m 7.80m 25-07.25
23 Allison Devore JR Ohio Christi 7.87m 7.10m 23-03.50
24 Anissa Dann FR Wittenberg 7.72m 6.77m 22-02.50
25 Brittany Faust FR Waynesburg 7.12m 6.49m 21-03.50
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lauren Stacy SO Wilmington ( 15.97m 15.53m 50-11.50 10
2 Alison Gillilan JR Muskingum 15.10m 15.20m 49-10.50 8
3 Ashley Freshkorn SO Capital 15.03m 14.53m 47-08.00 6
4 Marissa Bolen JR Wilmington ( 13.75m 13.94m 45-09.00 5
5 Jennifer Long JR Capital 14.51m 13.51m 44-04.00 4
6 Elizabeth Walton FR Wittenberg 10.53m 12.54m 41-01.75 3
7 Megan Darst FR Wilmington ( 10.07m 11.88m 38-11.75 2
8 Crystal Dorland SR Muskingum 11.34m 11.83m 38-09.75 1
9 Lauren Maturo JR Carnegie Mel 11.13m 11.50m 37-08.75
10 Rebecca Fritch JR Denison 10.32m 10.95m 35-11.25
11 Tara Karnes FR Wilmington ( 10.24m 10.85m 35-07.25
12 Taylor Sanders SO Transylvania 9.94m 10.57m 34-08.25
13 Mallory Sparks FR Wittenberg 9.95m 9.99m 32-09.50
14 Jordan Hall FR Muskingum 9.77m 9.76m 32-00.25
15 Taylor King FR Capital 9.32m 9.63m 31-07.25
16 Carly Bair JR Carnegie Mel 8.57m 9.61m 31-06.50
17 Kayla Maze FR Muskingum 8.95m 8.82m 28-11.25
18 Gracie Pesicka FR Capital 9.46m 8.66m 28-05.00
19 Rose Huwe JR Waynesburg 9.13m 8.53m 28-00.00
20 Anissa Dann FR Wittenberg 9.63m 7.20m 23-07.50
21 Brittany Faust FR Waynesburg 4.51m 4.34m 14-03.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Travon Bodrick SR Capital 7.06 7.07 1 10
2 Derek Kilgo SR Wilmington ( 7.08 7.15 1 8
3 Cole Green SO Transylvania 7.21 7.23 2 6
4 Jeremy Duncan JR Wilmington ( 7.10 7.24 1 5
5 Quenton Richards JR Denison 7.14 7.25 1 4
6 Andrew Chang SO Carnegie Mel 7.11 7.27 1 3
7 Jeru Lollis SO Muskingum 7.15 7.28 1 2
8 Mark Minjock FR Waynesburg 7.32 7.37 2 1 7.362
9 Logan Allison FR Capital 7.41 7.37 2 7.365
10 Shawn Burns SR Bethany (W.V 7.25 7.42 2
11 Zakk DeCarlo JR Waynesburg 7.30 7.44 2
12 Torrelle Howard JR Capital 7.39 7.47 2 7.461
13 Jaquan Stuckey SO California ( 7.42 7.47 3 7.466
14 Korey Platt FR Bethany (W.V 7.44 7.49 3
15 Zachary Blonder SO Carnegie Mel 7.49 7.51 3
16 Tomas Pyle FR Wittenberg 7.62 7.56 4
17 Cameron Bridgewater JR Wilmington ( 7.58 7.59 4 7.583
18 Andrew Kim FR Washington a 7.40 7.59 2 7.590
19 Matthew Seifu SO Carnegie Mel 7.41 7.60 2
20 Tim Elliot FR Wittenberg 7.62 6
21 Travis Scheadler FR Wilmington ( 7.60 7.63 4
22 Tim Fox SR Muskingum 7.70 7.64 4
23 David Casco FR Muskingum 7.83 7.66 5
24 Nate Cumberworth JR Bethany (W.V 7.56 7.67 4
25 Andrew Lee FR Carnegie Mel 7.51 7.69 3
26 Malik Hargrow FR Ohio Christi 7.70 7
27 Robert Jones SO Washington a 7.70 7.71 4
28 Ed Maxwell FR Bethany (W.V 7.72 6
29 Kendrik Reed FR Muskingum 7.90 7.73 5
30 Antonio Dawkins FR Bethany (W.V 7.60 7.79 4 7.782
31 Donald Boyer SO Carnegie Mel 7.51 7.79 3 7.788
32 Cameron Smith FR Carnegie Mel 7.81 6
33 Thomas Preite FR Carnegie Mel 7.92 6
34 Saul Whitaker FR Bethany (W.V 7.95 7 7.943
35 Aaron Botts FR Transylvania 7.84 7.95 5 7.947
36 Aleksander Kirchmann SO Carnegie Mel 7.55 8.00 3
37 Keaton Wood FR Wittenberg 7.72 8.03 4
38 Evan Reister SO Transylvania 7.99 8.05 5
39 Jonathan Sandoval SO Waynesburg 8.10 8.19 5
40 Giovanni Hernandez SO Transylvania 8.15 8.23 5
41 Matthew Kenney JR Waynesburg 8.23 8.41 6
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeremy Duncan JR Wilmington ( 23.00 22.96 2 10
2 Kyle Minger JR Bethany (W.V 22.83 22.97 2 8
3 Joe Vedilago SO California ( 22.50 23.02 1 6
4 Corey Allen FR California ( 22.70 23.22 2 5
5 Jake Sydnor SR Wilmington ( 23.11 23.35 11 4
6 Derek Kilgo SR Wilmington ( 23.25 23.54 2 3
7 Cole Green SO Transylvania 23.12 23.73 2 2
8 Francis Jajua SO California ( 22.70 23.84 1 1
9 Cody Shutt SO Wittenberg 24.00 23.87 4
10 John Jones SO Washington a 23.80 24.11 3
11 Mark Minjock FR Waynesburg 23.90 24.14 4
12 Cody Jordan SR Muskingum 24.43 24.15 6
13 Zakk DeCarlo JR Waynesburg 22.64 24.25 1 24.241
14 Travis Scheadler FR Wilmington ( 24.16 24.25 5 24.246
15 Dillon Handy SR Bethany (W.V 24.55 24.30 6
16 Fred Stinson FR Muskingum 24.41 24.38 6
17 Quenton Richards JR Denison 23.86 24.47 3
18 Korey Platt FR Bethany (W.V 24.60 24.48 7
19 Andre Butler SO Bethany (W.V 23.60 24.50 3
20 Jeru Lollis SO Muskingum 23.32 24.53 3
21 Torrelle Howard JR Capital 24.79 24.57 7
22 Miguel Davalos SO Capital 24.00 24.73 4
23 Mitchell Kendra FR Waynesburg 24.97 24.83 8
24 Eloy Fernandez FR Carnegie Mel 24.85 11
25 Cameron Bridgewater JR Wilmington ( 24.16 24.92 5
26 Dimetrius Scott-Harris FR Muskingum 25.89 25.05 9
27 Ian Mulmat JR Denison 24.40 25.07 6
28 Pierce Burnam FR Wilmington ( 24.20 25.11 5
29 Robert Jones SO Washington a 24.40 25.16 5
30 Jimmy Glaze SO Muskingum 25.77 25.26 9
31 Antonio Dawkins FR Bethany (W.V 25.00 25.27 8
32 Nate Cumberworth JR Bethany (W.V 24.70 25.34 7
33 Brian Daffin SR Transylvania 25.65 25.40 9
34 Tomas Pyle FR Wittenberg 25.50 11
35 Kendrik Reed FR Muskingum 25.57 10
36 Ivan Villaneda SO Capital 24.54 25.63 6
37 Aleksander Kirchmann SO Carnegie Mel 24.62 25.70 7
38 Evan Reister SO Transylvania 26.13 25.87 9
39 Malik Hargrow FR Ohio Christi 25.61 25.88 8
40 David Casco FR Muskingum 26.15 26.14 10
41 Jacob Francisco JR Muskingum 25.47 26.26 8
42 Saddan Genao SO Denison 25.32 26.35 8
43 Aaron Botts FR Transylvania 26.00 26.41 9
44 Keaton Wood FR Wittenberg 26.44 11
45 Saul Whitaker FR Bethany (W.V 27.09 11
46 Jonathan Sandoval SO Waynesburg 26.24 27.52 10
47 Matthew Kenney JR Waynesburg 27.44 29.43 10
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Sydnor SR Wilmington ( 50.62 50.70 2 10
2 Francis Jajua SO California ( 51.50 50.74 2 8
3 Kyle Minger JR Bethany (W.V 49.22 50.80 1 6
4 Joe Vedilago SO California ( 51.00 50.88 2 5
5 Adam Bodrick Unattached 50.00 50.93 1
6 John Jones SO Washington a 51.50 52.54 3 4
7 Cody Shutt SO Wittenberg 52.50 52.91 4 3
8 Cody Jordan SR Muskingum 52.61 53.09 4 2
9 Andre Butler SO Bethany (W.V 51.45 53.18 2 1
10 Aaron Morgan SO California ( 50.12 53.30 1
11 Jonathan Perry FR Carnegie Mel 52.00 53.31 3
12 Marty Vajen JR Muskingum 50.31 53.67 1
13 Fred Stinson FR Muskingum 53.83 54.81 5
14 Ethan George SO Denison 53.50 55.43 4
15 Dillon Handy SR Bethany (W.V 53.50 55.58 5
16 Tanguy Dauphin FR Carnegie Mel 52.00 55.63 3
17 Anthony Thompson SR Bethany (W.V 54.62 55.92 5
18 Miguel Davalos SO Capital 55.98 55.98 7
19 Mark Minjock FR Waynesburg 57.94 56.07 8
20 Jimmy Glaze SO Muskingum 57.20 56.17 8
21 Daniel Emery Unattached 53.50 56.32 5
22 Zachary Dell JR Carnegie Mel 55.00 56.89 7
23 Matthew Shinkle FR Waynesburg 57.32 57.20 8
24 Harrison Wood JR Wittenberg 54.80 57.73 6
25 Corey Dillon SO Muskingum 52.00 57.77 3
26 Jacob Francisco JR Muskingum 55.16 58.61 7
27 Zakk DeCarlo JR Waynesburg 55.02 59.15 7
28 Ivan Villaneda SO Capital 59.70 59.96 8
29 Ellis Parker JR Waynesburg 54.90 1:00.40 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Vandenberg SR Carnegie Mel 1:50.23 1:54.09 1 10
2 Ian McDonald SO Washington a 1:58.00 1:57.46 1 8
3 Marc-Daniel Julien JR Carnegie Mel 1:55.37 1:58.34 1 6
4 Owen Norley SO Carnegie Mel 1:54.66 2:00.74 1 5
5 Thomas Mayo-Smith JR Carnegie Mel 1:59.50 2:00.91 1 4
6 Evan Larrick FR Carnegie Mel 1:55.00 2:01.77 1 3
7 Kyle Sipe JR California ( 2:02.00 2:03.63 1 2
8 Brandon Dugan SR Waynesburg 2:00.77 2:04.00 1 1
9 Austin Butler SR Wittenberg 2:04.00 2:07.14 2
10 Scott Blubaugh SR Wilmington ( 2:09.58 2:07.58 2
11 Chris Todd FR Denison 2:06.00 2:09.99 2
12 Aaron Fox FR Capital 2:13.30 2:11.07 3 2:11.065
13 Benjamin Walker SR Carnegie Mel 1:57.76 2:11.07 1 2:11.069
14 Mason Trezise FR Capital 2:13.61 2:11.15 3
15 Ryan Dodd SR Muskingum 2:04.00 2:11.65 2
16 Michael Burns FR Transylvania 2:07.00 2:13.30 2
17 Michael Bonebrake SO Denison 2:10.79 2:14.01 3
18 Jamar Prewitt SO Bethany (W.V 2:09.98 2:14.58 2
19 Nathan Peck SR Muskingum 2:11.27 2:16.62 3
20 Tim Fries SR Muskingum 2:03.82 2:16.68 2
21 Chris Saldana JR Transylvania 2:18.00 2:17.47 3
22 Corey Dillon SO Muskingum 2:01.88 2:18.06 1
23 Robert Newhart FR Bethany (W.V 2:12.00 2:19.30 3
24 Ryan Cunningham JR Muskingum 2:05.00 2:19.41 2
25 Ryan Lewton FR Muskingum 2:14.26 2:20.41 3
26 Tony Kall SO Muskingum 2:17.98 2:23.55 3
27 Henry Kramer SO Transylvania 2:24.65 4
28 Justin Simmons SO Waynesburg 2:08.49 2:25.86 2
29 Eric Brownfield FR Waynesburg 2:26.55 4
30 Casey Heimberger JR Waynesburg 2:18.04 2:27.26 3
31 Matt Lundquist SO Muskingum 2:18.71 2:31.02 4
32 Anthony Meredith FR Muskingum 2:38.81 4
33 Johnny Flaugher FR Ohio Christi 2:40.60 2:40.28 4
34 Andrew Brown FR Muskingum 2:53.25 4
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chad Kosanovich Alumni Denison 4:30.00 4:24.90 1
2 Curtis Watro SO Carnegie Mel 4:24.61 4:28.14 1 10
3 Jake Simpkins SR Wilmington ( 4:25.00 4:28.37 1 8
4 Levi Warring JR Washington a 4:28.00 4:32.78 1 6
5 Ryan Keller JR Denison 4:30.35 4:37.18 1 5
6 Eamon Cullinane SR Carnegie Mel 4:28.95 4:37.98 1 4
7 Zachery Cove SO Denison 4:34.20 4:38.25 1 3
8 Nick Pezza SR California ( 4:35.00 4:44.28 1 2
9 Tyler Ahle SR Wilmington ( 4:45.99 4:44.68 2 1
10 Joseph Pickens FR Carnegie Mel 4:45.05 4
11 Jacob Straus JR Washington a 4:50.00 4:45.70 2
12 Anirudh Ramakrishnan FR Carnegie Mel 4:45.85 4
13 Patrick Dunn SO Denison 4:46.40 4:47.07 2
14 Brendan Keany JR Waynesburg 4:47.53 4
15 Jacob Ott Alumni Denison 5:00.00 4:47.80 3
16 Donald Bierhals FR Bethany (W.V 4:54.74 4:48.08 2
17 Dominic King JR Wilmington ( 4:58.89 4:48.19 3
18 Mitchell Keller JR Denison 4:30.63 4:48.49 1
19 Mac Strehler SO Washington a 4:38.00 4:50.48 1
20 Lenny Verdetto JR California ( 4:45.00 4:52.26 2
21 Nathan Peck SR Muskingum 4:55.32 4:56.33 2
22 John Allison SR Waynesburg 5:05.02 4:56.93 3
23 Jersson Pachar FR Wittenberg 5:04.78 4:57.38 3
24 Ryan Dodd SR Muskingum 4:39.07 4:58.22 1
25 Austin Davis FR Bethany (W.V 5:02.00 4:58.62 3
26 Andrew Stroh SO Capital 4:57.32 4:58.93 2
27 Luke Feldner SR Waynesburg 4:52.83 4:59.05 2
28 Ryan Cunningham JR Muskingum 4:49.49 4:59.70 2
29 Tony Kall SO Muskingum 4:42.83 5:02.97 1
30 Tim Fries SR Muskingum 4:50.00 5:03.58 2
31 Cody Nail SO Waynesburg 4:53.72 5:04.50 2
32 Tony Wydra FR Wilmington ( 5:06.27 5:07.18 3
33 Luke Kastel FR Carnegie Mel 5:07.83 4
34 Justin Simmons SO Waynesburg 5:05.44 5:13.44 3
35 Casey Heimberger JR Waynesburg 5:16.44 5:13.94 3
36 Ryan Lewton FR Muskingum 5:19.51 4
37 Taylor Zick SO Denison 4:55.00 5:20.20 2
38 Jeff Cook SO Wilmington ( 5:32.56 4
39 Eric Brownfield FR Waynesburg 5:35.23 5:33.33 3
40 Bailey McBeth FR Capital 5:36.76 5:34.79 3
41 Adrian Alvaro FR Muskingum 5:38.77 4
42 Anthony Meredith FR Muskingum 5:41.76 5:41.71 3
43 Andrew Brown FR Muskingum 6:07.82 6:07.59 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Vandenberg SO California ( 9:05.00 8:58.17 10
2 Chad Kosanovich Alumni Denison 9:00.00 8:59.80
3 Brian Bollens SO Carnegie Mel 9:03.45 9:04.90 8
4 Mackenzie Leroy FR Washington a 9:15.00 9:08.95 6
5 Joshua Antonson JR Carnegie Mel 9:04.21 9:09.05 5
6 William Casazza SO Carnegie Mel 9:15.00 9:13.72 4
7 Elliot Watson SR Carnegie Mel 9:23.74 9:18.03 3
8 Gordon Pace SO Carnegie Mel 9:20.06 9:20.06 2
9 Thomas Ramussen FR Carnegie Mel 9:23.87 1
10 Andrew Bryan FR Carnegie Mel 9:24.80
11 Derek Knabe FR Capital 9:37.27
12 Jordan Safer FR Carnegie Mel 9:42.35 9:38.52
13 Zach Munn FR Denison 10:00.00 9:50.15
14 Benjamin McAuley JR Waynesburg 9:43.45 9:56.96
15 Donald Bierhals FR Bethany (W.V 9:45.00 10:03.83
16 Matthew Carroll FR Carnegie Mel 10:06.86 10:06.32
17 Ben Murphy FR Washington a 10:25.00 10:06.69
18 Kyle Sprague SO Transylvania 10:00.00 10:18.38
19 Mark Gensburg JR Washington a 10:02.16 10:21.60
20 Austin Davis FR Bethany (W.V 10:00.00 10:25.28
-- Jesse Armbruster Unattached 8:59.00 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Eaton SR California ( 8.50 8.56 1 10
2 Darrell Briggs FR Muskingum 8.74 8.75 1 8
3 Ed Maxwell FR Bethany (W.V 9.07 2 6
4 Donald Boyer SO Carnegie Mel 8.74 9.12 1 5
5 Pierce Burnam FR Wilmington ( 9.33 2 4
6 Matthew Kenney JR Waynesburg 9.30 9.49 1 3
7 Zachary Dell JR Carnegie Mel 9.37 9.58 1 2
8 Mason Trezise FR Capital 9.67 9.69 2 1
9 Matthew Shinkle FR Waynesburg 9.57 10.54 1
10 Jonathan Sandoval SO Waynesburg 9.63 10.82 1
11 Tim Elliot FR Wittenberg 11.36 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Capital 'A' 1:32.87 1:35.73 10
1) Travon Bodrick SR 2) Miguel Davalos SO
3) Torrelle Howard JR 4) Ivan Villaneda SO
2 Waynesburg 'A' 1:35.56 1:35.99 8
1) Zakk DeCarlo JR 2) Mark Minjock FR
3) Ellis Parker JR 4) Mitchell Kendra FR
3 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 1:35.02 1:36.29 6
1) Kyle Minger JR 2) Shawn Burns SR
3) Andre Butler SO 4) Anthony Thompson SR
4 Denison 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.32 5
1) Ethan George SO 2) Ian Mulmat JR
3) Lucas Romick JR 4) Quenton Richards JR
5 California (Pa.) 'A' 1:32.00 1:36.96 4
1) Alex Eaton SR 2) Corey Allen FR
3) Montre Tates FR 4) Greg Freeland FR
6 Transylvania 'A' 1:39.00 1:40.27 3
1) Cole Green SO 2) Aaron Botts FR
3) Brian Daffin SR 4) Evan Reister SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bethany (W.V.) 'A' 3:32.00 3:35.45 1 10
1) Cam Hill FR 2) Andre Butler SO
3) Anthony Thompson SR 4) Kyle Minger JR
2 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:30.00 3:38.09 1 8
1) Kyle Sipe JR 2) Nick Pezza SR
3) Cole Vandenberg SO 4) Lenny Verdetto JR
3 Carnegie Mellon 'B' 3:30.00 3:39.58 2 6
1) Tanguy Dauphin FR 2) Curtis Watro SO
3) Thomas Mayo-Smith JR 4) Jonathan Perry FR
4 Capital 'A' 3:30.00 3:42.58 1 5
1) Travon Bodrick SR 2) Miguel Davalos SO
3) Aaron Fox FR 4) Mason Trezise FR
5 Bethany (W.V.) 'B' 3:39.00 x3:47.89 2
1) Shawn Burns SR 2) Dillon Handy SR
3) Shae Long FR 4) Ed Maxwell FR
6 Denison 'B' 3:48.00 3:47.94 2 4
1) Ian Mulmat JR 2) Michael Bonebrake SO
3) Quenton Richards JR 4) Lucas Romick JR
7 Alumni Denison 'A' 3:49.99 3
8 Alumni Denison 'B' 3:53.24 3
9 Bethany (W.V.) 'C' x3:59.93 3
1) Donald Bierhals FR 2) Austin Davis FR
3) Nate Cumberworth JR 4) Robert Newhart FR
10 Waynesburg 'A' 4:19.56 3 3
1) James Steele SO 2) Mitchell Kendra FR
3) Matthew Shinkle FR 4) Jonathan Sandoval SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 10:55.00 10:56.25 10
1) Eamon Cullinane SR 2) Benjamin Walker SR
3) Anirudh Ramakrishnan FR 4) Joseph Pickens FR
2 Washington and Lee 'A' 10:55.00 11:00.07 8
1) Ian McDonald SO 2) Levi Warring JR
3) Nate Scinta FR 4) Phillip Harmon SO
3 Denison 'A' 10:45.00 11:08.06 6
1) Ryan Keller JR 2) Zachery Cove SO
3) Mitchell Keller JR 4) Jacob Dennie SO
4 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 11:00.00 11:08.28 5
1) Scott Blubaugh SR 2) Pierce Burnam FR
3) Tyler Ahle SR 4) Jake Simpkins SR
5 Muskingum 'C' 11:19.82 4
1) Matt Lundquist SO 2) Anthony Meredith FR
3) Nathan Peck SR 4) Fred Stinson FR
6 Wilmington (Ohio) 'B' x11:21.53
1) Dominic King JR 2) Jeff Cook SO
3) Tony Wydra FR 4) Travis Scheadler FR
7 Waynesburg 'A' 11:48.53 3
1) Luke Feldner SR 2) Brandon Dugan SR
3) John Allison SR 4) Brendan Keany JR
8 Muskingum 'A' 11:09.53 x12:31.47
1) Adrian Alvaro FR 2) Andrew Brown FR
3) Ryan Cunningham JR 4) Corey Dillon SO
9 Transylvania 'A' 11:32.97 12:37.03 2
1) Chris Saldana JR 2) Brian Daffin SR
3) Michael Burns FR 4) Kyle Sprague SO
10 Muskingum 'B' x12:53.65
1) Ryan Dodd SR 2) Tim Fries SR
3) Tony Kall SO 4) Ryan Lewton FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aaron Morgan SO California ( 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 10
2 Tyler Everidge FR Wittenberg J1.90m 6-02.75 8
3 Tim Fox SR Muskingum 1.85m J1.90m 6-02.75 6
4 Davis Turner SO Washington a 1.85m 6-00.75 5
5 Ian Monaghan FR Ohio Christi 1.73m 1.80m 5-10.75 4
6 Harrison DeKnight SO Washington a 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00 3
7 Cameron Smith FR Carnegie Mel 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00 2
8 Dillon Handy SR Bethany (W.V 1.78m 1.65m 5-05.00 1
9 Evan Reister SO Transylvania J1.65m 5-05.00
10 Andre Butler SO Bethany (W.V 1.73m J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Louis Weber SR Waynesburg 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Deven Shakya FR Denison 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Dan Miller JR Wittenberg 1.69m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tim Fox SR Muskingum 4.70m 4.42m 14-06.00 10
2 Zak Kruer SO Wilmington ( 4.42m J4.42m 14-06.00 8
3 Mitchell Kendra FR Waynesburg 3.66m 3.97m 13-00.25 6
4 Kevin Wainczak FR Carnegie Mel 3.65m 3.81m 12-06.00 5
5 Alex Owens SO Wittenberg 3.80m 3.66m 12-00.00 4
6 Robert Jones SO Washington a 3.70m 3.51m 11-06.25 2.50
6 Kyle Weaver SO Carnegie Mel 4.60m 3.51m 11-06.25 2.50
8 Victor Yan JR Carnegie Mel 3.96m 3.36m 11-00.25 1
9 Rob Berkshire FR Wittenberg 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Saylor Putman SO Wittenberg 3.20m NH
-- Jamar Prewitt SO Bethany (W.V 2.95m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Umar Moore JR Bethany (W.V 7.16m 6.69m 21-11.50 10
2 Logan Allison FR Capital 6.85m 6.63m 21-09.00 8
3 Dimetrius Scott-Harris FR Muskingum 6.44m 6.27m 20-07.00 6
4 Chris Lardie JR Muskingum 6.40m 6.18m 20-03.50 5
5 Andrew Kim FR Washington a 6.25m 6.16m 20-02.50 4
6 Davis Turner SO Washington a 6.04m 19-09.75 3
7 Donald Boyer SO Carnegie Mel 6.69m 6.01m 19-08.75 2
8 James Steele SO Waynesburg 6.20m 6.00m 19-08.25 1
9 Andrew Lee FR Carnegie Mel 5.73m 5.91m 19-04.75
10 Jaquan Stuckey SO California ( 6.83m 5.72m 18-09.25
11 Luke Wills SO Capital 5.80m 5.69m 18-08.00
12 Kendrik Reed FR Muskingum 5.69m 5.63m 18-05.75
13 Keaton Wood FR Wittenberg 5.56m 5.54m 18-02.25
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Umar Moore JR Bethany (W.V 14.34m 14.14m 46-04.75 10
2 Wallace Branche JR Denison 13.63m 14.05m 46-01.25 8
3 Logan Allison FR Capital 13.45m 13.51m 44-04.00 6
4 Lester Harris SO Denison 13.22m 13.18m 43-03.00 5
5 Chris Lardie JR Muskingum 13.31m 13.02m 42-08.75 4
6 Shane Conton FR Carnegie Mel 12.04m 12.26m 40-02.75 3
7 Luke Wills SO Capital 12.23m 12.01m 39-05.00 2
8 Andrew Kim FR Washington a 12.40m 11.99m 39-04.00 1
9 Eloy Fernandez FR Carnegie Mel 12.31m 11.89m 39-00.25
10 Brandon Hoane JR Carnegie Mel 12.56m 11.77m 38-07.50
11 James Steele SO Waynesburg 12.64m 11.70m 38-04.75
12 Patrick Chang JR Carnegie Mel 12.20m 11.65m 38-02.75
13 Deven Shakya FR Denison 11.73m 11.62m 38-01.50
14 Shane Dotson SR Muskingum 11.80m 11.44m 37-06.50
15 Louis Weber SR Waynesburg 11.95m 11.11m 36-05.50
-- Dan Miller JR Wittenberg FOUL
-- Church Humphreys FR Denison 12.02m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Travis Crawford SR Muskingum 13.73m 13.89m 45-07.00 10
2 Jeff Burkholder FR Muskingum 14.05m 13.73m 45-00.50 8
3 Myron Goldsmith FR Capital 13.10m 13.69m 44-11.00 6
4 Travis Schubert SR Waynesburg 13.37m 13.53m 44-04.75 5
5 Patrick Robertson SO Washington a 13.00m 13.26m 43-06.00 4
6 Mackenzie Duffy SO Muskingum 13.10m J13.26m 43-06.00 3
7 John Bute Alumni Denison 12.00m 13.09m 42-11.50
8 David Trzcinski FR Carnegie Mel 11.23m 13.06m 42-10.25 2
9 Eddie Barnes SR Washington a 13.00m 12.80m 42-00.00 1
10 Andrew Shaw SR Denison 13.10m 12.47m 40-11.00
11 Andrew Tuzikow SO California ( 14.24m 12.10m 39-08.50
12 Fraser Smith FR Capital 12.50m 11.78m 38-07.75
13 Austin Oberg JR Waynesburg 12.09m 11.63m 38-02.00
14 Moises Vasquez FR Capital 11.40m 11.46m 37-07.25
15 Aniellio DeStefano SO Waynesburg 11.48m 11.43m 37-06.00
16 Colbert Bartlett FR Wilmington ( 11.23m 11.35m 37-03.00
17 Bobby Bush JR Bethany (W.V 12.17m 11.24m 36-10.50
18 Jonathan Hager SO Waynesburg 12.33m 10.84m 35-06.75
19 Bradley Easterling FR Transylvania 9.14m 10.76m 35-03.75
20 Jacob Schofel FR Carnegie Mel 10.73m 10.39m 34-01.25
21 Daniel Claroni FR Washington a J10.39m 34-01.25
22 Christopher Osier FR Washington a 10.00m 10.02m 32-10.50
23 David Ott SO Carnegie Mel 9.62m 9.90m 32-05.75
24 B.J Ford FR Wittenberg 9.47m J9.90m 32-05.75
25 James Zamor FR Capital 10.92m 9.81m 32-02.25
26 Anthony Williams SR Wittenberg 10.16m 9.78m 32-01.00
27 Mike Martin JR Waynesburg 9.87m 9.43m 30-11.25
28 Jacob Brooks SO Carnegie Mel 8.92m 9.20m 30-02.25
29 Elliot Quinn JR Ohio Christi 8.80m 8.67m 28-05.50
30 Justin Marthaler FR Muskingum 8.60m 28-02.75
31 Jerod Metz SO Transylvania 9.65m 8.43m 27-08.00
-- Daniel Mason JR Wittenberg 10.70m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Andre Buffington SO Muskingum 14.07m 14.75m 48-04.75 10
2 Daniel Mason JR Wittenberg 14.05m 14.16m 46-05.50 8
3 Travis Crawford SR Muskingum 14.34m 13.01m 42-08.25 6
4 Colby Owen FR Capital 13.04m 12.60m 41-04.25 5
5 Rob Snyder SR Muskingum 11.43m 12.00m 39-04.50 4
6 Jacob Schofel FR Carnegie Mel 10.42m 11.97m 39-03.25 3
7 Patrick Robertson SO Washington a 12.80m 11.90m 39-00.50 2
8 Moises Vasquez FR Capital 12.13m 11.87m 38-11.50 1
9 Jeff Burkholder FR Muskingum 12.66m 11.79m 38-08.25
10 Anthony Williams SR Wittenberg 11.27m 11.46m 37-07.25
11 Bobby Bush JR Bethany (W.V 9.24m 11.36m 37-03.25
12 Jonathan Hager SO Waynesburg 10.35m 11.32m 37-01.75
13 Austin Oberg JR Waynesburg 9.20m 11.11m 36-05.50
14 Jacob Brooks SO Carnegie Mel 10.52m 10.60m 34-09.50
15 Travis Schubert SR Waynesburg 11.43m J10.60m 34-09.50
16 Andrew Tuzikow SO California ( 12.82m 10.45m 34-03.50
17 David Ott SO Carnegie Mel 9.87m 32-04.75
18 Aniellio DeStefano SO Waynesburg 11.60m 9.62m 31-06.75
19 David Trzcinski FR Carnegie Mel 7.31m 9.19m 30-02.00
20 Jerod Metz SO Transylvania 9.13m 8.79m 28-10.25
21 Bradley Easterling FR Transylvania 7.92m 8.05m 26-05.00
22 Colbert Bartlett FR Wilmington ( 7.70m 25-03.25
-- Mike Martin JR Waynesburg 12.03m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) California (Pa.) 117.50 2) Carnegie Mellon 89.50
3) Wilmington (Ohio) 77.50 4) Washington and Lee 74.50
5) Denison 48 6) Capital 46
7) Wittenberg 37 7) Bethany (W.V.) 37
9) Muskingum 27 10) Waynesburg 23
11) Transylvania 22
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 111.50 2) Muskingum 88
3) California (Pa.) 71 4) Wilmington (Ohio) 66
5) Bethany (W.V.) 58 6) Washington and Lee 57.50
7) Capital 54 8) Denison 40
9) Waynesburg 31 10) Wittenberg 23
11) Transylvania 13 12) Ohio Christian 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18368 views
|